Inter Insular StatisticsĀ  Bowling

By Wickets

BowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsRun/WktRun/Over
W.E.R.Barrett1961278597735015.462.78
R.E.H.Anthony1976217496963519.893.21
G.Rich1989196.6138132928.034.14
P.L.LeCocq1961190.4524982519.922.62
M.Dobson1977162.4404282517.122.64
J.Frith2001104.593452513.803.30
M.Kinder198494223001225.003.19
A.Creed197661.8141891215.753.06
A.Banerjee200259.2121801215.003.04
M.Ellis20125042201218.334.40
H.F.Rich195063.292391023.903.78
R.D.Self195859131731017.302.93
J.Nussbaumer200869.44257928.563.70
R.W.Mills196468.118202825.252.97
T.Duke200338.26123815.383.22
J.D.Appleyard19792054785.882.35
M.Culverwell19956310246735.143.90
D.Hooper201151.44184726.293.58
E.C.G.Enevoldson19534716124717.712.64
G.Offen1957466135719.292.93
C.Eley1958321125717.863.91
L.Savident1993497142623.672.90
A.G.V.Shepherd1964407107617.832.68
V.Chapell1951384117619.503.08
S.J.Hollyer-Hill196435.34128621.333.63
A.C.Bisson1957457139527.803.09
M.Stokes2013419149529.803.63
M.Poole1996375133526.603.59
M.Hart195020570514.003.50
N.K.Howick19711544258.402.80
W. Fazakerley201514.2154510.803.80
K.Le Cheminant1987379102425.502.76
M.de Haaff197429.51063415.752.14
J.C.Rowe1970261165416.252.50
J.L.Le Lievre197324389422.253.71
C.P.Gervaise-Brazier196821488422.004.19
I.N.McCave195918168417.003.78
N.Carter195017342410.502.47
G.H.Smit200511048412.004.36
D.Hearse1986479179359.673.81
G.A.Callaway197044.51866322.001.48
P.Lawlor1977261047315.671.81
M.Wherry197024579326.333.29
W.Peatfield201423.10150350.006.49
L.Le Tissier201718094331.335.22
R.T.Kirkpatrick19601481836.001.29
J.Ravenscroft198511.4330310.002.63
R.Headington199410167322.336.70
R.L.Arnold1964711936.332.71
S.Bisson20067051317.007.29
G.Milnes20026.3041313.676.51
T.Knight195021387243.504.14
O. Newey201320.21100250.004.95
A.Burkhardt198820471235.503.55
B.Queripel200720263231.503.15
L. Bichard202219286243.004.53
A. Martel202216.31111255.504.80
A.Burt195513328214.002.15
E.Hopwood195112326213.002.17
A.C.Taylor197012321210.501.75
J.Tranter195911152226.004.73
R.K.Kendall-Tobias196011039219.503.55
D. Mullen202310055227.505.80
M.Harvey1979941929.502.11
D.J.Bowen1963621628.002.67
B.Ricketts20006033216.505.50
A. Stokes20226028214.004.67
J.Foster19585024212.004.80
C.Van Vliet20114027213.506.75
P.Moody19992541001100.004.00
R.Turville199024497197.004.04
P.V.Sarre196222662162.002.82
A.Birkett199921188188.004.19
F.D.Fortey196714543143.003.07
G.Sandercock195013235135.002.69
A.Scoones200013147147.003.62
V.G.Collenette195012.1144144.003.64
B.W.Sarre195912039139.003.25
T.Ravenscroft201010.4048148.004.62
D.Van der Heever200410249149.004.90
F.Stroobant19519225125.002.78
P.Le Hegarat20078045145.005.63
I.Langlois19817217117.002.43
T.F.Nicholls19655217117.003.40
T.Kirk20195023123.004.60
P.Roussel198531212.000.67
P.K.Smith19572015115.007.50
J.H.Le Poidevin195820919.004.50
T.Nightingale2016140860#DIV/0!6.14
M.Smith1993131240#DIV/0!1.85
H.V.Stone1950110710#DIV/0!6.45
N.Derbyshire200482250#DIV/0!3.13
M.Jeffery200361250#DIV/0!4.17
A. van Rooyen200560300#DIV/0!5.00
M.Renouf200251280#DIV/0!5.60
K.Moherndl200750190#DIV/0!3.80
N.Garrett19904.41140#DIV/0!3.18
J.Holland195340190#DIV/0!4.75
J.Booth196841190#DIV/0!4.75
R.C.N.Roussel19573180#DIV/0!2.67
A.Lewis197430120#DIV/0!4.00
R.Winstone197730120#DIV/0!4.00
J.Gale201230270#DIV/0!9.00
T.Veillard201930170#DIV/0!5.67
S.Mackay19892140#DIV/0!2.00
J.Meades200620130#DIV/0!6.50
W.F.Druce195010110#DIV/0!11.00
M.Clapham199410140#DIV/0!14.00
A.Biggins199510110#DIV/0!11.00